題名:行政人員之工作特性、人格特質與工作滿意度之探討--以南部某地區醫院為例

醫療機構以提供醫療服務為其基本功能,而重視員工滿意度將使員工更能提供良好的服務,進而提昇病患的醫療品質;根據文獻探討員工滿意度多與人格特質及工作特性有關,故本研究目的除在探討個案醫院之員工滿意度外,並探討人格特質與其所從事的工作特性對員工滿意度之影響。 本研究以個案醫院全體行政人員為普查對象,問卷回收率為69%。結果顯示:(1)員工滿意度平均值為3.41分,但其中薪水制度、升遷福利構面之平均值小於3分;(2)工作特性平均值為3.25分,可知個案醫院在工作特性上均能抱持較正面之態度;(3)人格特質平均值為3.1分,但權威取向、權術取向構面平均值均小於3分;(4)個人屬性與工作滿意度、工作特性無顯著影響,但年齡、學歷與人格特質有顯著影響;(5)人格特質與工作滿意度並無相關,但薪資福利與工作自主有顯著相關。

The main function of the Medical facility is offering medical service. By increasing employees' satisfaction on job, we can also increase patients' medical quality. According to research, personality characteristics and job charcteristics play an important role in employee's job satisfaction. Thus, this report not only searches for employees' satisfaction, but also seeks for the influence made by the personality characteristics and the job characteristics. This survey was conducted by all the employees of administration of the case hospital. The response rate of questionnaires is 69%. The result indicated that: (1) The average of employees' job satisfaction is 3.4, meanwhile, the average of salary and promotion is less than 3; (2) The average of the job characteristics is 3.25, therefore we can see the employsees' attitude toward their job characteristics showed positive; (3) The average of personality characteristics is 3.1, but the average of authority and diplomacy are less than 3; (4) There are no significant difference among personal attributes、job satisfaction and job characteristics, but age and educational level have significant influence on personality characteristics. (5) There are no significant relationship between personality characteristics and job satisfaction, but salary is significantly related to job autonomy.