題名:國際男子體操評分規則修訂對吊環運動發展與影響之研究--以1993、1997及2001等三個年度版本為例

本研究旨在探討吊環運動的特性與技術發展,透過對過去吊環運動重大比賽之回顧,瞭解其發展軌跡;並說明吊環運動的動作編排與規則制定之相互關係。藉由有關規則修訂的過程,可發現規則條文本身直接制約著吊環運動的發展。因此,從規則修訂的角度,可看出吊環運動發展結果,使得規則被動的產生修訂之背景動力,希冀規則與發展軌跡能相互契合;反觀由運動發展的角度,由於規則制約之影響結果,使得運動方向受到規則的導引或牽制。職是之故,規則需要持續修訂始能確保動作的價值,係為長期性的過程;未來吊環運動將依循著男子體操的發展軌跡,漸次邁向精緻化與高難度之境界。

This research aims to achieve three objectives: to demonstrate the characteristics and techniques of the movements developed in Rings, to understand the tracks of development through reviewing the important competition in Rings, and to illustrate the mutual relationship between the arrangement of movement and the rules in Rings. The process of rules modification directly restrains the development of Rings. Therefore, from the viewpoint of the rules modification, one can determine the consequence of Rings development: the rules cause passive motivation and the modifications then match the track of previous modifications. From the perspective of sports development, the rules modification allows us to see limitations of the existing rules. To conclude, rules need to be constantly modified in order to protect the movements in Rings. The changing of rules needs to be a long-term process. It is wonderful to see that the Rings is following the tracks of the development of men's gymnastics and is progressing toward the realm of the strenuous.