題名:跆拳道晉段擊破測驗器材與力量之研究

本研究置在暸解現行跆拳道晉段擊破項目測試方法及器材可信度進行探討及實驗。以萬能試驗機(Marui丸井牌,日本製)及三點彎曲試驗方法對於晉段用塑膠組合板及木板進行擊破實驗,並分析擊破荷重力量是否穩定。將實驗所得資料以平均數、單因子變異數統計(one-way ANOVA)及重覆量數平均數變異數統計分析斬、舊塑膠組合板擊破差異情形,並以皮爾森線性迴歸統計方法,分析木板重量自變項對荷重作預測。實驗結果如下:新組合板擊破荷重力量平均(193.2公斤)顯著大於舊組合板(123.4公斤),短的次擊破後,荷重力量平均數亦顯著遞減。木板擊破平均荷重力量為566.5公斤,最大荷重786公斤,最小荷重為160公斤。而木板重量最重為1.48公斤,最輕為0.64公斤,木板重量與擊破荷重有顯著相關。從木板重量能夠有效預測荷重,如木板重量為1公斤,荷重力量預測為431公斤。由以上的實驗得知現行擊破項目測驗方法及器材與擊破力量之關係確有顯著差異,因此建議跆拳道協會修正晉段測驗之方法及訂定合理化的晉段標準,並希望未來晉段測驗能使用科學化踢擊力量感測器。

The purpose of this research is to study breaking test methods and equipment in Taekwondo Dan Promotion. This study includes a Universal Testing Machine (Marui brand, made in Japan) by using the three-point bending test method to analyze whether plastic composite boards and boards are stable enough to receive the kicking load. We used one-way ANOVA, two-way ANOVA and repeated measures to analyze the kicking load for the breaking difference between a new composite board and an old composite board. This study used Pearson Regression analyzing the weight of composite boards to predict the independent variable of kicking load. The experimental results was as follows: The average load for a new composite board was 193.2kg, and 123.4kg for an old composite board. After 15-time breakings, the average loads of old and new composite boards have obvious differences and gradually decline on loading. The average kicking load of the boards was 566.5kg. The maximum load was 786kg, and the minimum-kicking load was 160 kg. The heaviest weight of the board was 1.48 kg. The lightest weight was 0.64kg. There was a distinguished relation between the weight of boards and the kicking load. We can effectively calculate the load from the weight of the board. When the weight of the board is 1 kg, for instance, the calculate load will be 431 kg. According to the result, we confirm that there is a distinguished difference between the breaking test methods and equipment. Therefore, we propose the Chinese Taekwondo Association to make changes on testing methods in Dan Promotion and can use this technical breaking tester in the near future.