題名:從入伍走向戰爭哲學

本文從軍人生活經驗的角度,針對「戰爭與和平」進行戰爭哲學的探討。本諸哲學思維就是理性反省為起點,依培養智慧、發現真理、印證價值的三項基本性質,貫穿個人經歷,期能將所體悟到的戰爭與和平理念進行綜合。首先,表達對戰爭的基本態度在「不得已」,接著將戰爭哲學做一規範,再從入伍以來的戰爭意識入手,整理卅餘年的學習體認,表述軍事特質、基本信念、行動準則及軍事倫理;並結合快速發展的知識軍事:理性化、全球化、知識化、資訊化,從而聯繫到軍人的基本觀點「準備戰爭以嚇阻戰爭;了解戰爭以維持和平」。進而回歸到人類史上唯一一貫主張弭戰的戰爭哲學-中國戰爭哲學探源,從易經的運事理念:兵法「道」理、太極精神、兵法之體,進一步聚焦於中國軍事思想的根源-「幾」,對應於西方科技為主流的戰爭思維,觀察「整體意識與軍事狀況判斷」、研析「幾」的相關意涵,指出與軍事指揮關係,朝能表達戰場指軍官仍具有非工具性;曘後,以無「幾」之戰等同於無稽之談作結語。

In this paper, we approach "war and peace" in terms of the philosophy of war from the perspective of soldiers' life experience. And we look at one's experience in terms of the three fundamental principles-cultivating wisdom, finding the truth and validating the value-in order to generalize all the ideas about war and peace that we understand. First, we basically see war as "necessary evil." Then the writer makes norms about war and sorts out more than thirty years of learning and understanding in war consciousness to state military attributes, fundamental beliefs, codes of conduct, and military ethics. Besides, the writer combines the war consciousness with the rapid-developing knowledge-based military-rationalization, globalization, education, informationalization-so as to be connected to soldier's basic concept "prepare for war to stop war and understand war to maintain peace." Then we return to the one and only war philosophy that argues for the cease of war-Chinese war philosophy. Starting with the military principle of "Dao," the spirit of Tai-Chi, military science, we further focus on the source of Chinese military thoughts, "Ji," as the counterpart of the western technology-based thoughts about war. We look at the "judgment about consciousness and military conditions," analyze the implications of "Ji," point out its relation with the military command, in wishes to show that war commanders are still non-instrumental. We conclude that non-Ji war means exactly nonsense.