題名:日月潭國家風景區潛在土砂災害調查

潛在災害調查,對於防災管理與工程治理規劃十分的重要。本文以土砂災害之環境況、發生原日、地點與規模等主要因子項目進行調查,結合理論分析、航照判釋、現地調查等方法,達到建立災害的性與影響性資料。藉此可作為工程治理規劃之輕重緩急依據,並對於未來防災與應變實提供具體規劃藍圖。 有以日月潭國家風景區為例,說明調查成果,有助於應用在防災管理與工程治理規劃,何障居民與遊客生命財產安全之目的。

Investigation on latency disaster is rapidly useful for prevention work and management. The items of environment factor, occurrence, the place and scale of sediment disaster are suggested by investigation of the study. The amount of activity and the influence area of sediment disaster are obtained by the procedure of theory analysis, aero photo judgment, and field investigations. After that, the plan on control work and disaster prevention are performed by this result. The Sun Moon Lake scheme area is selected as case study. Consequently, the result is actually provided for disaster prevention work and management.