題名:大陸反傾銷條例新制之探討--兼論我國廠商因應之道

「傾銷」指產品以低於正常價值的方式進口,並因此對一國國內已建立的相關產業造成實質損害或產生實質損害之威脅,或者對國內建立相關產業造成實質損害之現象。當傾銷之狀況發生時,國家可以採取必要之反傾銷措施,以消除或者減輕這種損害或者損害的威脅或者阻礙。 近年來隨著中國大陸市場的開放,其國內市場亦頻頻受到外國產品傾銷的攻擊,並因此每年至少給中國大陸造成上百億元人民幣的損失;為因應此一現象,中國大陸國務院於2001年11月26日公佈了新修正的「中華人民共和國反傾銷條例」,針對外國產品在中國傾銷的行為作更完備的規定,該條例並於2002年1月1日開始實行。 大陸近年來為臺灣出口貿易之主要對象,然而,反傾銷條例頒佈後,臺灣廠商亦在反傾銷條例之規範射程之中;截至2004年4月止,大陸已分別對臺灣輸往大陸之聚氯乙稀、冷軋扁軋鋼品、苯酚、乙醇胺、尼龍絲及尼龍加工絲、未漂百牛皮紙箱六項產品進行反傾銷之調查,因此,如何因應大陸傾銷之調查以保護臺灣廠商,以及如何預防臺灣對大陸之出口產品被控傾銷,為目前當務之急;臺灣廠商需對中國大陸反傾銷制度有所瞭解,期能早防範,方能免受反傾銷調查之損害。

The determination of dumping means “the export price of the product exported from one country to another is less than comparable price, in the ordinary course of trade, for the like product when destined for consumption in the exporting country.” In recent years, China has become the biggest economic structure in the world, and is the most important country exported to Taiwan. However, for protecting its domestic market, China promulgated new rules of Anti-dumping in 2002. Unfortunately, Taiwan is also restricted within the rules. By April 2004, there were six different kinds of products accused of dumping by China according to the recent statistics. Therefore, the firms of Taiwan should recognize and master the related rules of Anti-dumping of China, and create a measure of accommodation further.