題名:非營利組織目標認知與經營管理策略探討--以國立科學工藝博物館為例

博物館為典型的非營利組織其將面對比一般營利組織複雜的各類服務對象,不同對象對一非營利組織目標不同的期許,將影響他們對該非營利組織服務的整體看法,繼而影響該組織的運作,因此,非營利組織瞭解其不同服務對象對其組織目標的認知,與彼此之間認知的差異,將有助於該非營利組織擬定經營策略,更有效的管理組織。我國大部分的博物館具備有公共服務的使命且不以營利為目的,本研究首先運用社會判斷理論(Social Judgment Theory, SJT),針對國立科學工藝博物館(科工館)不同的利害關係人或群體(stakeholder),對其組織目標的認知與差異加以分析,再者分析(科工館)六個的年度預算,一方面反映(科工館)投入經營目標實際情形,另一方面,將比較科工館目標實際投入與利害關係人(群體)的期許間的落差,最後,提供科工館未來研擬經營管理策略的參考。

Like other nonprofit organizations, museum has no particular management but different stakeholders always have an influence on museum’s management. Due to different organizational views as well as differentiated organizational goal cognitive from stakeholders, how to understand stakeholders’ organizational goal cognitive will help nonprofit organizations to improve their management. Most museums must depend on governmental budgets and social supports because of its public mission and nonprofit character. In this paper we will study National Science & Technology Museum. We use Social Judgment Theory to analyze organizational goal cognitive of stakeholders and then analyze organizational goals based on budgets. According to analysis results, we provide management suggestions for National Science & Technology Museum.