題名:資訊素養融入國小五年級自然科教學之研究

本研究旨在探討資訊素養融入國小自然科教學之可行性及實施情形,以協同行動研究法為架構,由研究者與一位國小五年級自然科任教師共同規劃、設計十二節課(四八○分鐘)的資訊素養融入自然科教學課程,並於其班級上實施實驗教學。 本研究以臺中市S國小五年級C班學生為研究對象,採用質化研究方法,以觀察、訪談、量表及作品分析等方式來蒐集資料,研究結果發現Big6課程有助於培養學生資訊素養,可以增進國小自然科教學效果,但是在整個實施過程中,仍有一些困難需要克服解決。綜合本研究的發現、缺失與限制,研究者於文末提出幾項建議,供教育上的應用及未來研究之參考。

This study was designed on cooperative action study approach, and carried out by authors and a 5th grade natural science teacher. Through working together on curriculum planning, designing, and 12 sessions of classes (total of 480 minutes) by the team, this research was aimed to explore the possibility and execution of the integration of information literacy into the teaching of natural science. The students of 5th grade class C in S elementary school, Taichung City were chosen as samples. The study adapted qualitative study method, and collected data through direct observation, interview, evaluation, and work analysis. The results suggested that Big6 curriculum was helpful to cultivate the information literacy of students, and improve the efficiency of the teaching of natural science in elementary school. However, throughout the whole process, the study also showed that some difficulties were waited to be solved. Based on the results, drawback and limitation of this study, authors proposed some suggestions for the educational application and the future study.