題名:室內八人制拔河運動之概述

本文旨在探討拔河之源由,進而瞭解室內八人制拔河運動發展過程,以及國內近年來發拔河運動。藉此拔河運動。在室內(外)八人制拔河運動未引進國內之前,國人所熟悉的拔河運動乃是廿人、廿五人或卅人制等團體拔河活動,而該活動以僅人數為限制,不考量體重等因素,往往體重較重的一方能有優勢,談不上技術層面的問題,極為不公平。因此團體拔河比賽僅例為團體遊戲(活動)的一種,稱不上競技運機而在室內(外)人人制拔河運動引進臺灣後,在既定的規則下有統一的規範,在國內日漸蓬勃發展,臺灣近年也舉辦許多拔河比賽,皆吸引國小至大專院校及社會人組隊,參賽人數也增加,足見拔河在國內有蓬勃發展狀況的趨勢,已成為一新興運動項目,因運動人口也與日俱增,實為國家推動體育活動之一大福音。本文將試探討拔河運動發展及起源勾勒出八人制拔河運動發展作為探討重點,並試論出其具有之現代運動教育意義,做為未來八人制拔河運動在臺灣各級學校機關、民間團體參考之用

This article is to explore the origin of tug-of-war. By this way to understand more about the development process of eight people’s tug-of-war sport that is developing in recent years at home. Before the eight people’s sport of tug-of-war indoors or outdoors have not yet introduced from the abroad. Twenty, twenty-five or thirty people is the foundation we know. Number of member is the limited factor in this activity, not the weight. It’s unfair that the superiority is always belong to the high weight, except the technology. Therefore, group tug-of-war sport is the kind of group game (activity). It can’t be named competitions. There is the unified norm after the eight people’s sport of tug-of-war indoors or outdoors recommends home that has great development. Recent years, Taiwan have hold many tug-of-war competitions. It attracts many people to take part in, including the elementary schoolmates, university members and social guys. The numbers is growing up. From this evidence we know that the tug-of-war sport at home has great development. It have become a new sport. For out country, it’s a good news of physical activities. The article will explore the development and origin of tug-of war sport. It emphasize the important of eight people’s tug-of-war sport that possess the meaning of modern sport education. Finally, the eight people’s tug-of-war spor can be the scholarship research for school and social group.