題名:網球運動後的恢復理論

網球比人是一項少數近距離、快速激烈且需單獨對抗運動競技之一,充分結合速度、反應、爆發力、肌力、平衡、耐力與心理技能表現,為了達到每一次最好的表現,教練對運動員規劃訓練計畫必須是非常精細與多向度的,除了專項技術外還必須包括專項體能及心理輔導等方面的訓練,然而在複雜又精密的計畫中,最容易被忽略但佔有重要關鍵的就是恢復計畫安排。恢復計畫最大的功效就是如何讓逸動員歷經嚴苛訓練或激烈比賽後充分得到再生能力而產生超補償作用,以便盡快迎接下一次刺激。教練要設計一個完善的網球恢復計畫前必須先考慮影響恢復計畫的因素,如年齡、性別、環境、個人肌纖維型、營養素、運動傷害及心理因素等都會影響個人的恢復,其次教練要瞭解各種對網球訓練後恢復最有效的方法與策略,舉例如動態休息:包括慢跑或趣味性活動;靜態休息:包括按摩或冷/熱療以及營養補充等。「休息是為了走更遠的路」,優秀的網球教練與運動必須瞭解,唯有將恢復計畫納入在一個周詳與嚴酸的訓練計畫中並視為不可或缺的部份,方能創造出能在競爭激烈的競賽中發揮最佳潛能與表現的頂尖網球選手。

Tennis competition is one of a few fierce competitions with short distance, speedy reaction and single combat most of time which is a performance fully combining speed, reaction, explosive power, strength, balance, endurance and psychological technique. To achieve a peak performance, the athletes need a sophisticated and muti-dimenional training plan designed by coach including training for specific skills, specific biomotor abilities and psychological skills. They very impotent part but overlooked one in the training plan is recovery. A good recovery plan provides tennis athletes the best regeneration after rigorous training or competition leading to supercompensation effect so that they can accept next larger stimulus more quickly. Before designing a perfect recovery plan, coach needs to firstly consider those factors that affect recovery effect, such as age, sex, environment, personal muscle fiber type, nutrition, injury and psychological aspect. Knowing various effective tennis-specific recovery means and strategies specifically is the next step, which may involve active rest, such as jogging and activity with fun; passive rest, such as massage, cold/hot therapy, and nutritional supplement. “Rest is for longer way” elite coaches and athletes have to understand a fact that only a good recovery plan becomes an imperious part of a sophisticated and rigorous training program can make a top tennis athlete to develop and achieve his/her potential and optimal performance in fierce competitions.