題名:賦與隱語關係之考察

賦在中國文學史上是一種獨特而重要的文類,對不同文學體類的形式有所吸收,並相互濡染,隱語便是其中之一。隱語與賦不但具有共同的生成因子,共同的傳播方式、發展背景,甚至具備共同的傳播者。而賦是雅文學中重要的體類,隱語的趣味在俗文學中則有其重要的地位,因此兩者之間關係之考察,關係著雅俗文學的交流互動,所以它應該是一條很值得考察的線索。 本研究先對先秦好讔加以考察,從隱語的韻文化現象,觀察先秦賦與諧讔的交集與結合,再就《荀子‧賦篇》對隱語影響加以分析。然後分別從漢賦、六朝賦、六朝賦體雜文、敦煌俗賦,考察它們與諧讔的關係,再提出整體觀察分析結論,並提出文人賦其實是藉用文獻壓縮轉化讔為典故並充分加以運用,而為雅化的重要法門。

The Chinese “Fu” is considered a unique genre in Chinese literature. It can be assimilated into different forms of literature classification, and can also be influenced by them. Metaphor is one of them. Metaphor and the Chinese “Fu” have the same original factor, the same transmission manner, and the same developing background, and furthermore the same transmitter. The Chinese “Fu” is an important form in the elite literature, while the metaphor is interesting and plays a significant role in popular literature. Therefore, an investigation of the relationship between should worth the effort to provide further study in the interaction between elite literature and popular literature. This study focuses on the metaphors of the pre-Chin literature, especially those that combined with versification culture, first observing the integration and combination of the “Fu” genre with comic metaphors, and then analyzing the influence on metaphors of “ The Fu Chapter” in Shuin-Tze. Further discussions will cover the Han-Dynasty Fu, the Six-Dynasty Fu, the Six Dynasty Fu Essays, and the Duo-Hwang Popular Fu. By analyzing all the Fu literary works as a whole, this study argues that the Fu works by those men-of-letters is actually an innovation that condenses and refines literary writings into literary allusions and makes full use of them, which is also appropriating popular literature into elite literature.