題名:中小學學校願景發展之分析

發展學校願景是近年來我國國民中小學學校行政的重要大事,各校發展的願景琳琅滿目,有關願景的理論論述也累積不少,然而僅有少數針對區域學校願景發現現況和成果的實徵研究,欠缺全面性的探討,以致無法得知目前整體的發展現況和問題。對此,本研究分析願景發展的相關概念、影響因素、建構觀點和取向,構建一個學校願景發展的模式,並討論14項有關的發展課題。經由分析問卷調查和學校網頁的資料,發發展願景對學校有正面成效,也整理出目前國民中小學發展學校願景的一般性架構,另提出若干建議供參考。

To develop school vision is an important event in junior high and elementary school in Taiwan recently. Now many schools have its own different visions, and many theoretical essays have been proposed. Therefore, it have a few small-scale empirical studies focused on school visions and its development, and none large-scale study in Taiwan. To review these studies, we cannot find the whole feature on development and problems in developing school vision. For the reasons above, we study some related concepts, influence factors, constructive views and building approaches on school vision. We also propose a theoretical model for developing visions, and discuss detail its 14 related themes. Analyzing questionnaire and website data, we find school vision has good impacts on school's development. According to the findings, we propose a general framework of developing school vision in most 1-12 schools. Finally, we also make some suggestions to school, educational agency and researchers.