題名:品牌對消費者的態度與行為量表之建構

以往學者在探討品牌關係時,都以消費者對品牌的看法或觀點來表示;但是,亦有研究指出品牌關係可用人際關係來類比:認為消費者與品牌問互動的關係就如同人際關係一樣,應同時考量消費者對品牌與品牌對消費者的觀點,才能更完整地瞭解品牌關係所代表的意義。因此,本研究將建構衡量品牌對消費者觀點的量表,彌補學者將焦點放在消費者對品牌之想法與態度上,而將品牌對消費者的觀點隱身於後,才能結合其他學者所發展衡量消費者對品牌觀點的量表,以利用人際關係觀點來探討品牌關係。本研究首先從文獻探討歸納出品牌對消費者的觀點,包括品牌對消費者的態度與品牌對消費者的行為兩構面,然後進行兩階段的資料收集與分析,各包括兩個知名品牌。衡量項目由原來的52項刪減為24項,而發展出一套品牌對消費者的態度與行為衡量量表,最後再討論此量表的運用與限制。

In the past, most of scholars investigate into brand relationship by using consumers' viewpoints to brand. However, there are some studies pointing out that brand relationship can be analogized by interpersonal relationship i.e., the relationship between consumers and brand is like the interpersonal relationship. Therefore, this study tries to construct a measurement scales on brand's attitude and behavior toward consumers to supplement the past brand relationship studies only focus on consumers' viewpoints on brand. Focusing on two famous brands, we carried out two phases data collection and data analysis. The measuring items reduce from 52 to 24. A measurement scales on brand's attitude and behavior toward consumers is developed. The limitation of this measurement scales and future research suggestion are also discussed.