題名:葛拉納多斯《哥雅畫集》第一首〈情話〉研究

西班牙的鋼琴音樂在西洋樂史上,有其瑰麗的成果,展現獨特的氣質與特色。尤其是十九世紀末、二十世紀初,國民樂派的興起,使西班牙的作曲家以傳統民歌、樂歌、舞蹈節奏、美術、文學、故事等素材,融入浪漫樂派的技法中。以浪漫派炫技的鋼琴技巧,展現西班牙的文化特質。由於多元素材的運用,使此階段的鋼琴作品,展現豐富的創造力與表現力,是音樂內容與演奏技巧皆豐碩紮實的作品。 本文以此時期重要作曲家葛拉納多斯的鋼琴曲集《哥雅畫集》第一首〈情話〉為研究核心,探究葛氏的主要鋼琴技法與美學風格。在〈情話〉的詳細樂曲解析後,分別就(一)旋律(二)伴奏音型(三)曲式(四)特殊節奏(五)織體運用(六)調性(七)速度變化(八)音樂術語(九)演奏實際的探討,來探討葛氏的作曲手法,與西班牙素材的運用。 全文依序為:壹、緒論、貳、西班牙鋼班音樂的發展,參、葛拉納多斯的生平與分期風格,肆、《哥雅畫集》之創作背景,伍、〈情語〉之樂曲解析,陸、〈情話〉中的鋼琴技巧,柒、結語。經由研究了解,葛拉納多斯以豐富的運音法、多裝飾、變奏、舞蹈節奏、速度變化、多聲部織體等為其主要特色。而《哥雅畫集》中音樂與繪畫、文字、戲劇的結合手法,更如同鋼琴的歌劇作品般,深具戲劇性,成為鋼琴音樂中獨樹一格的作品。

Spanish piano music, with its unique quality, has made great contribution to the history of Western music. With the up rise of the National School in the late nineteenth and early twentieth century, many Spanish composers utilized traditional folk songs, music instruments, dance rhythm, art, literature, stories, etc. and blended them with the Romantic piano techniques. They use the Romantic virtuoso piano techniques to display the uniqueness of Spanish culture. Due to the fact that he combination of various materials, the Spanish piano music composed at that time has shown their abundance in creativity and performing ability. “Los Requiebros” from “Goyescas”, which was composed by Granados at the period mentioned above, is selected to be studied for this paper. The heart of this study is to delve into the piano techniques and aesthetic ways expressed in Gradaos’s piece. After detailed analysis of “Los Requiebros”, the followings are being discussed in terms of Granados’s composing techniques and the utilization of Spanish folk materials. 1.Moeldy 2.Accompanying Figuration 3.Form 4. Rhythm 5. Texture 6.Modulation 7.Changes of tempo 8.Musical terms 9.Performance practice The contents of this study will be separated in the following ways: i. ii. iii. iv.The background in the composition of “Goyescas” v.An analysis of the “Los Requiebros” vi.The piano techniques in “Los Requiebros” vii.Conclusion Through this study, one can understand that Granados utilized various articulation, embellishment, ornamentation, variation, dance rhythm, changes of tempo, and contrapuntal writings as his specialty. Moreover, the combination of music, drawing, literature, and drama in “Goyescas” is as profound as the piano pieces made for opera. Due to the reasons mentionable above, “Goyescas” is an unique composition in piano literature.