題名:數位典藏人員訓練課程評鑑之研究

本研究以參與數位典藏國家型科技計畫訓練推廣分項計畫舉辦之專業培訓課程之學員為研考對象。利用問卷調查法探討學員對於計畫所開設之各領域課程之重要性與相關性的看法。課程主題包括:導論性、資訊組織、資訊技術、營運推廣、以及網站設計等五個領域。研究結果顯示,學員們認為該計畫所開授的大部份課程都具有重要性而且與其所從事的數位典藏工作相關,但是,學員們對於某此課程的重要性及相關性的看法,會因其工作性質的不同而有顯著的差異。學員們普遍認為演講是合適的授課方式,但上機實作及小組討論對某些領域課程也是合適的。

The National Digital Archives Program has offered training courses for several years. Questionnaires are sent to participants in these courses in order to investigate their viewpoints on the importance and relevance of the courses. Courses topics include of the courses. Courses topics include introduction to digital achieves, information organization, information technology, management & promotion, and website design. The results indicate that, in general, participants agree that the courses offered are important and relevant to their work. Participant’s viewpoints on the importance and relevance of some sources vary significantly because of their different jobs in digital archives projects. ‘Lecture’ is an appropriate instructional method for all courses, but ‘hands-on experience’ and ‘small team discussion’ are also favored in some courses.