題名:圖書行銷通路業務運作之調查研究

身處知識經濟新世紀的新洪流,出版產業出版品品質之優劣與國家文明永續發展有著休戚與共的關係。縱觀出版生態從「創作端」、「生產端」、「流通端」以至於 「消費端」,每一連結皆屬環環相扣並缺一不可,尤其是流通端(圖書行銷),更扮演著舉足輕重的地位與角色。它不僅是對出版人之保證,更是開創出版事業版圖 發展與繁榮的必要條件、成功關鍵與主要命脈。本研究分析,主要在於探討國內圖書行銷各階通路業者往來的商業交易條件,以及可能實施創新的往來交易方式,並 根據2004年行政院新聞局委託中華徵信所調查「2003年圖書出版產業調查研究」,針對「行銷通路業」一環加以分析報告,最後將對相關行業及組織機構提 出必要之建議與鼓勵,俾供採行之參考。

In the new century of Knowledge Economics, there is a close relationship between the quality level of publications in the publishing industry and the continuo its development of a nation's civilization. Generally speaking, the publishing ecology deals with the realm of originality, production, circulation and consumption; every element of these three categories is necessary and closely linked with one another. The circulation (books marketing), in particular plays an important role; it is not merely the assurance to the publisher but it is the essential requirement, the key success factor and the life strain to the prosperity of the publishing industry as well. The purpose of this research is to explore the bits mess transaction terms together with the possible implementation of innovated term of transaction on all process of the Books Marketing; a further study and analysis will also be made on Marketing Channels of the Book Publishing Industry based upon the "2003 Survey of Book Publishing Industry" which is entrusted by Government Information Office and investigated by China Credit Information Service Ltd.. Finally, necessary recommendations will he made to business, organizations or units concerned for possible improvement or timely encouragement for appropriate implementations.