題名:建立模糊決策支援系統--以供應商選擇策略為例

對現代企業而言,採購是企業活動最主要的功能之一,而供應商的選擇則是採購機能中重要的一環,慎選合適之供應商即顯得非常重要。本篇論文是以模糊多準則決策(FMCDM)為建構模式,並建立決策支援系統,期使能縮短群體決策時間,增進執行效率,以提供企業作參考。

Purchasing is one of the most critical activities of firms, and selection of suitable supplier is one of the important tasks of purchasing management. In this paper, fuzzy multi-criteria decision making is proposed to develop decision support system. This model can shorten the time of group decision, improve efficiency and provide the firm with reference for supplier selection.