題名:九年一貫國小國語文教科書之原住民形象刻畫與教學指向探究

本論文之撰寫,旨在整理九年一貫國小各版本之國語文教科書中,有關以原住民形象刻畫為內容之系列課文的教學指向。而經由文本分析並配合表列的方式,分別探究其冊別、課別、題名、文體、敘述觀點、主要人物、主題與指涉族群等要項;以及其與國語文六項分段能力指標、融入相關議題、領域,及十大基本能力對應等論點的共相與殊相。並藉此嘗試明瞭原住民在九年一貫課程綱要實施後,其於各種版本的課文中,所被塑造的特色與描寫重點究竟為何?以及如此的表達方式,可能對原住民的處境產生何種影響。此外,本文亦兼涉國語文能力指標編列配置理想和現實之間的落差問題。

The purpose of the study is to arrange teaching indicators of contents in Mandarin textbooks of every version related to the descriptions of aboriginal images in Grade 1-9 Curriculum. Through text analyses and tabulation, the volume, lesson, title, literary form, narrative point of view, lead character, focal point, and indicated race are separately researched; identities and differences are discussed as well. Additionally, certain issues like six Mandarin Competence Indicators or Benchmarks, blending relative subjects or territories, and ten Core Competences were examined, too. In other words, the writer tried to comprehend the molded characteristics and the descriptive point of aborigines in every version text after the new curriculum guidelines have been put into practice and to explore how these depictions might influence aborigines’ images and predicament. Moreover, the study also aimed to research the gap between ideal and actuality of Mandarin Competence Indicators or Benchmarks arrangement.