題名:第一屆超級籃球聯賽攻防技術之因素分析與勝負隊和不同球隊在因素構面之差異比較

本文以第一屆超級籃球聯賽與賽的七支球隊為研究對象,使用其預、複、決賽中,共92場比賽之13項攻防記錄進行因素分析,旨在瞭解我國現今男子甲組籃球隊攻防技術的因素構面為何?並探討勝負隊與不同球隊在這些構面是否有明顯之差異。結果發現13項攻防技術共可聚成6個因素構面,依序為:(1)遠-近距離投籃行為;(2)定點距離投籃行為;(3)團隊意識行為;(4)積極防守行為;(5)二次進攻行為;(6)預判移位行為等六項,其累積解釋的變異量為77.53%。勝負隊在六個因素構面之得分差異皆達顯著水準(p<.05),九太與中廣在「遠-近距離投籃行為」這個因素構面的平均得分明顯地高於達欣和新浪,台銀在「二次進攻行為」這個因素構面的平均得分明顯地高於中廣。值得一提的是勝隊在「二次進攻行為」這個構面的得分很明顯的低於負隊,這一點似乎有些違背常理,此一現象是偶發事件亦或是現今籃球比賽的趨勢,頗值得在往後的聯賽裡繼續觀察追蹤。

The article intends to understand what are the factor-constructs of offense/defense technique of the existence man’s first-class teams? And to discuss if there are some significant differences between the winning teams or losing teams and other teams contested by the factor-constructs. The article use thirteen offense/defense record items of the seven teams in the first game session of the Super Basketball League(SBL), including all 92 game records in the preliminaries, semi-finals and finals. We have re-arranged the thirteen items into six factor-con-structs which are listed in order as follow: (1) behavior of long distance-short distance shot; (2) behavior of fixed-point shot; (3) behavior of team spirit; (4) behavior of active defense; (5) behavior of second offence and (6) behavior of presumed move. The factor-constructs are explained 77.5% accumulative variance. Both of the scoring differences of the winning team and the losing team in the six factor-constructs have reach the significant level(p <.05). The average scores of long distance-short distance shot of the Jio-Tai team and the Chung-Kuan team are much higher than the Da-Shin team and the Shin-Lan teams. The Tai-In team’s average scores of second offence is much higher than the Chung-Kuan team. Furthermore, it is interesting manifestation that, according to the article’s analysis, the winning teams’ scores in second offence are significantly lower than the losing teams’. It may worth paying more attention to oncoming games of the SBL to have more data to clarify whether it is merely an occasional event or the current trend of the basketball game.