題名:橄欖球比賽9號球員(傳鋒)技術分析之研究--以2003年世界盃15人制橄欖球錦標賽為例

本文以2003年世界盃15人制橄欖球錦標賽的20個國家為研究對象,使用其預、複、決賽中,共48場比賽,各國下場之9號球員(傳鋒),在比賽中所作傳球、踢球、持球跑三項技術來作分析,並依此探討勝負隊和各國9號球員(傳鋒)在這三項技術上是否有顯著差異,所得結果以作為爾後教練訓練9號球員之依據和9號球員對比賽中本身扮演角色之認知。本文經統計分析得知:(一)由成對T檢定得知勝負隊之間9號球員在傳球因素構面上達顯著差異(P<.05)。(二)利用單因子變異數分析探討各國9號球員在三個技術層面之差異性,發現各國9號球員在傳球技術上,只有澳洲對納密比亞在傳球技術上達顯著差異,其他國家在傳球、踢球、持球跑三個技術層面皆未達顯著水準。

This study takes as its subject the 20 national teams participating in the 15-men world cup rugby of 2003, analyzing the techniques of passing, kicking and running in possession shown by the number nine players (the half-backs) of these terms during the 48 games from the preliminaries to the finals. It is intended to find out whether there is a significant difference among the winning the losing teams in these techniques among the players. The results could be used later for reference in the training of the number nine player and in forging this player’s perception of his role in the game. Through statistical analysis, it is known that (1) from paired t-tests, it is found that there is a significant difference (p<.05) in techniques of passing between the winning and the losing team.; and (2) using single variable variance analysis to examine variance in all three aspects of techniques of the number nine players of the national teams, it is found that the only number nine player who showed signific ant variance is the Australian player in techniques in passing the ball during his team’s game against Namibia, while all number nine players of other national teams have not shown significant variance in passing, kicking or running in possession.