題名:日本學期制度革新的啟示

本文旨在探討日本中小學之學期制度由現行的三學期制,逐漸改變為二學期制的經緯、過程及目的。其次闡述日本主管學期制度的權責機關將其權力下放至中小學校的法源基礎、主要原因及其目前實施二學期制度改革之學校的現況。再者,透過日本中小學校實施二學期制度時面臨之問題及優缺點,與我國學期制的成因與法源基礎作一闡明,進而提討我國進行學期制度鬆綁的可能性,讓中小學校能充份因學期制度的彈性運動,展現教育活動的活潑化與多元化。

This article aimed at discussing the reform of semester system in Japan. The authors tried to find out the foundation, the main causes and current stuation of the empowerment of educational administration agents in Japan. Further, based on the benefits and defects of the two semester’s system in Japan, the authors discussed the feasibility of empowermen in the reform of semester system in Taiwan. Finally, the authors made some recommendations for us to use the flexible execution of the semester system.