題名:國小學生科學過程技能之調查研究

本研究編製國小「科學過程技能測驗」,藉以了解現今國小學生科學過程技能之表現。研究結果顯示國小學生科學過程與年級變榑有顯著差異存在,整體來說,科學過程技能的表現女生優於男生,不同類型學校學生在科學過程技能的表現略有不同,不同家長職業學生的科學過程技能總分達顯著相關。一般而言,學生的背景特質的學生科學過程技能的表現。

The study employed the Test of Science Process Skills (TSPS) to determine the science process skills of fourth and sixth grade students in Hsinchu County, Taiwan. the results showed that the fourth and sixth grade students’ TSPS scores exhibited significant correlations in students’ grade and parents’ occupation, the schoolgirls were great than the schoolboys in the performance of TSPS scores, then students of different type electuary school weren’t the same in performance of TSPS scores. In general, the elementary students’ characteristics affected the performance of TSPS scores.