題名:中小學銜接的行動與力量--故事之起

本文奠基在一個協同行動研究的經驗之上,以行動第一年(九十二學年度:2003 年9 月至2004 年8 月)所進行的各項活動為主,簡要的鋪陳有關中小學銜接的獨特故事。行動者企圖以這些故事描繪出合作的行動如何帶起再創的力量。行動團隊包含有小學現場教師、中學現場教師、與師資培育機構的教授。在進入故事之前,本文第一部分先簡要描繪該協同行動研究的內涵,作為讀者了? 與詮釋這些故事的脈絡。第二部分則以行動第一年所進行的各項活動為基礎,抽取行動歷程中獨特故事再敘時所建構的意義。文末作者主張:於主流故事之外進一步去挖掘一些新的、具有積極意象的故事,來開展中小學銜接文化的全景是值得教育專業社群努力的一個方向。從一個文化所流傳的故事可以看到這個文化成員的信念,而人作為文化動物有一個特點:相信就會看到,而且怎麼相信就怎麼生活。在這樣的思維路數下,本文企圖挖掘、建構新的中小學銜接故事,用新的語言、積極的故事來鋪陳更具樂觀前景的中小學銜接文化。

The purpose of this collaborative action research is to implement real actions to articulate the gap between elementary schools and middle schools. Members of this action research team were teachers from three different educational levels: the elementary school, the middle school, and the teachers’ education institute. We firstly stated the rationales of the action research, then shared the stories reconstructed through the programs and events happened during the action period. Unique stories against the mainstream cultural background were told here and are encouraged to be told in the future to regain the power of actions.