題名:生物多樣性主題融入戶外教學之研究--以臺大農場水生池及傅園為例

本研究選擇臺大農場水生池與傅園做定點觀察,按月份紀錄生物資源,以調查結果為基礎設計「生物多樣性」教材,融入國小五年級自然與生活科技「形形色色的生物」單元,進行戶外教學活動,以探究學生的學習成效以及自然保育態度之轉變。研究結果發現:1.臺大農場水生池與傅園可以發展物種多樣性、基因多樣性、生態系多樣性教材。2.本研究建立了建構主義戶外教學模式,分五階段進行教學:(1)確定探討的方向;(2)引導討論確定問題;(3)戶外分組進行探究;(4)學生想法的重組;(5)應用新的想法。3.學生學習成效如下:(1)教學後生物多樣性認知概念獲得顯著提升。(2)因為生物多樣性認知概念的學習,自然保育態度獲得顯著的提升。4.本研究之生態調查與教學活動設計,可以提供臺北市國小教師進行臺大農場水生池及傅園戶外教學之參考。

The researcher investigated the Ecological Pond and Fu Garden of Taiwan University and recorded its ecological resources monthly, then designed the biodiversity teaching material based on the investigation. This study also integrated the teaching material with the "Diverse Organism" unit of the fifth grade nature and Technology field to explore students' learning achievements and attitude changes toward the nature conservation by means of the outdoor teaching. The research findings show: 1. The Ecological Pond and Fu Garden of Taiwan University are appropriate places for teachers to develop teaching material with diverse species, genes, and ecological systems. 2. This research establishes constructive model of outdoor teaching by five phases: (1) determine the research approach. (2) define the questions through guided discussions. (3) explore the outdoors by groups. (4) restructure students' opinions. (5) implement the new ideas. 3. Students' learning achievements are as follows: (1) Students' cognition toward the biodiversity improves significantly after this outdoor teaching. (2) Students' attitude toward nature conservation improves significantly through the biodiversity learning activity. 4. We can provide our ecological investigation and the teaching activities to the Taipei elementary teachers for outdoor teaching in the Ecological Pond and Fu Garden of Taiwan University.