題名:臺北市防火宣導工作之評估

防火宣導工作一直以來都是消防機關的重點作為,它對改善消防安全有相關重要的貢獻。為提高市民對防火觀念的認知,臺北市政府每年均執行相當多的防火宣導業務計畫,如「全市防災月宣導安全計畫」、「一一九擴大防火宣導工作執行計畫」、「工廠員工消安全教育巡迴講習工作計畫」等。在每年均投入大量人力物力執行相關的宣導計畫後,對於民眾的防火安全意識提昇成效如何?應採取何種防火宣導方式成效較佳?或是應加強民眾的那一方面防火意識?為了讓有限的資源獲得更妥善的運用,因此如何對市民進行相關防火宣導工作,應是行政機關予以重視研究之課題。 本研究擬以二十歲以上之臺北市民為調查對象,調查其防火認知的相關概念,以探討防火宣導方式如(如電視宣導、網路宣導等)、內容(如用電安全、火災逃生等)及市民的防火認知(如防範電氣火災、用火安全等)相互之間的關係。利用相關文獻及工作經驗設計問卷調查表,針對臺北市二十歲以上之市民進行問卷調查與統計分析後,藉以找出防火宣導工作與民眾防火認知之相互關係,作為消防機關選擇防火宣導方式之參考。

The public fire education is the major work of the fire department and is a great contribution to improve fire safety. The Taipei City Government excutes many public fire education plans to increase the fire protection concepts of the public. What's the result after many resources are involved? Which one is better way? Or Which aspect shodld be reinforced? To use the limit resources better, the administration should value and research how to excute public fire education. The research investigates the fire protection concepts of the citizen in Taipei City and discusses the relation between the means and contents to execute the public fire education and the fire protection concepts of the public. This research focues on designing questionnaires based on literature review and work experience and investigating the citizens in Taipei in order to gather and analyze data. In this way, we can find the relation between the public fire education and the fire protection concepts of the public and provide the fire department references.