題名:過程本位教學對國小智能障礙學生學習效果之研究

本研究旨在探討過程本位數學對國小智能障礙學童運用社區資源技能之學習效果。研究方法採單一受試研究法中的跨行為多探試設計,研究對象為嘉義市某國小特教班三名智能障礙學生,共進行每週三節,每節四十分鐘,為期十三週之實驗教學活動。本研究以運用社會資源學習評量檢核表探究受試在商店購物、餐飲店用餐及到診所看醫生三項運用社區資源的學習成效與保留成效,並以計畫能力評量檢核表探討受試者計畫能力學習表現。受試者的學習成效均以檢核表之得分百分率表示,再將所得資料以圖表方式呈現,並進行視覺分析。   研究結果如下: 一、「過程本位教學」對於國小智能障礙學童運用社區資源技能的學習具有良好的立即效果。 二、三名受試者在教學實驗處理撒除三周後,在運用社區資源技能的學習上,仍有平均80%以上的保留效果。 三、「過程本位教學」有助於國小智能障礙學生擬定計畫與使用計畫能力的提升,並在實驗處理間隔三週後仍保有良好學習成效。   本研究依據研究結果與限制提出有關教學及未來研究之建議,以為教師及研究者之參考。

The purpose of this study was to explore the effects of the process-based instruction (PBI) on learning the skills of applying skills of applying community resources for elementary school students with mental retar5dation. The study utilized a multiple-probe across behavior design of the single subject research. Three mental retardation students from the special class of an elementary school participated this study. The experiment teaching was conducted for thirteen weeks with times a week. The study was to investigate the learning effects and maintenance effects related to go shopping, dine out in the restaurant, see a doctor, and probed into the planning abilities of the three subjects by test. Evaluation of learning effects was based on the subjects' percentage of mark on the test. Data presented by graphic method and analyzed by visual analysis method. The results of the study are as follows. 1. Process-based instruction could enhance three subjects to learn the skills of applying community resources. 2. The average maintenance effects about learning the application of community resources almost achieve 80% mastery for three weeks after the experiment teaching was removed. 3. Process-based Instruction was helpful for three subjects to improve the ability of making plan and appling plan. And planning abilities were retain well for three weeks after the experiment teaching. According to the results and limitations of this study, some recommendations for teaching and further studies were made.