題名:「自閉症兒童行為檢核表」之編製及相關研究

本研究主要目的在發展自閉症兒童的篩選與行為檢核工具。檢核表依據我國「身心障礙及資賦優異學生鑑定標準」之規定,並參考美國精神醫學會的精神疾病診斷及統計手冊第四版對自閉症之診斷標準,以篩選常見於學齡前至國中階段之自閉症兒童的行為特質為主,共編製學齡前、國小低年級和國小中年級以上三種版本,題目內容包含溝通、社會性和行為等三個向度。檢核表採李克特量表計分, 每一題目從「從不如此」到「總是如此」分四等第,再針對不同題目加權計分,得分越高代表自閉程度越嚴重。 本檢核表常模取樣包括全臺灣東西南北四區,取樣對象由學前至國中共2146位學生,其中自閉症兒童373位,一般兒童1773位。信度考驗部分,針對各個版本都進行領域內題目與領域的內部一致性考驗。在中年級以上檢核表部分,另外進行間隔兩週和一年的重測信度,以及家長和教師的評分者間信度。效度考驗則分別進行自閉症兒童與一般兒童、智能障礙兒童之區別性診斷,不同年級、不同發展階段、不同能力組自閉症兒童得分比較,並以Gilliam Autism Rating Scale為效標,針對中年級以上版本進行效標考驗,結果顯示本檢核表對於自閉症兒童篩檢具有高度可靠性。

The purpose of this study is to develop a Behavioral Rating Scale for Children with Autism (BSCA). Based on the criteria of diagnostic and Statistical manual of mental Disorder (DSM-IV), a 4-point Likert's checklist is designed to evaluate subject's characteristics in three major domains that contain social interaction, communication, and specific behaviors. A total of 2146 pupils in Taiwan, 373 children with autism, 1773 without, was evaluated to establish the norm of BSCA. Ultimately, three versions of BSCA, including of preschool, first-to-second grade, third-grade and above, are formed. Results showed that the higher of the score of BSCA, the more possibility with autism. Reliabilities inspection indicated that all of 3 ve4rsions have satisfied internal consistency (Cronbach's α=.79-.82 for full scale, .42 - .91 between subscale), test-retest reliability (r=.93 for 2 weeks interval, r=.71 for one year delay). The scale also had acceptable validity with Gilliam Autism Rating Scale as criterion.