題名:三明治教學制度下學生學習滿意度之研究--以國立高雄餐旅學院西餐廚藝系學生為例

本研究的目的在了解三明治教學制度下學生學習滿意度以及學校課程、校外實習與個人特性等因素與學習滿意度之關係。研究對象為國立高雄餐旅學院西餐廚藝系二專、二技與四技的在學學生,以問卷調查方式進行,共回收有效樣本166份,得到幾點主要結論:(1)經由迴歸分析可知,「學校課程與環境」、「校外實習」是直接影響學生學習滿意度的重要因素;當學生知覺到課程設計完整性、實用性,及教師授課熱忱、授課內容品質較高,學習環境滿意度較好,則其對學習的滿意度亦會提昇。(2)經由ANOVA分析可知,在個人特性上,性別、入學管道與學制在學習滿意度上有顯著差異。

The purposes of this research is to understand the students’ learning satisfaction of Sandwich-style Instruction and the relationship of curriculum design, practice training experience, personal characteristics and learning satisfaction. The samples are 166 students from the Department of Western culinary Art at National Kaohsiung Hospitality College. Several critical results were found. (1) Through the regressive analysis, we found the curriculum design and the students’ practice training experiences had significant impacts on the students’ learning satisfaction. When students satisfy the curriculum comprehensive and practical, and recognize the quality of course contents and teachers’ instruction attitudes, their learning satisfaction will also be enhanced. (2) Through ANOVA, different genders, entrance channels, and school programs showed significant differences in students’ learning satisfaction.