題名:明代詞集叢編--毛晉《宋六十名家詞》析論

明.毛晉編《宋六十名家詞》,原名《宋名家詞》,因刊行時間之先後及印行出處之不同,致有多種版本產生;就明末(崇禎)虞山毛氏汲古閣刊本言,全書總計收錄宋六十一家詞人別集,共九十一卷,分為六集,除第六集十一家外,每集各為十家;現為臺北:國家圖書館收藏。其編選之標準,可歸納為以下二點:(1)隨得隨雕,未經去取;(2)考證補遺,釐其訛謬。然是書卷帙龐雜,毛晉之刊刻,不免失之蕪雜,為人詬病;但毛晉篤心汲古,梓以行世,廣蒐博采,不遺餘力。且清初以來,詞學復興,彙刻詞集蔚為風氣,諸如,王鵬運《四印齋所刻詞》、朱孝臧《彊村叢書》及吳昌授、陶湘《景刊宋金元明本詞》等,皆為繼毛晉《宋六十名家詞》後,重要之詞集叢刻,故其於詞壇之地位與貢獻,不容小覷。

The many versions of Sixty Maetros' Poems in Song Dynasty, edited by Maoching in Ming Dynasty, are the result of different timings of engraving and distribution at the time. According to a book by Mao in Jiguge, Yushan, which was engraved towards the end of Ming Dynasty (in the times of Chongzhen), Sixty Maestros' Poems in Song Dynasty collected sixty-one poets' works, all of which were compiled into ninety-one parts and six volumes. Other than the sixth volume which included eleven poets' works, the rest of this set of books gathered only ten poets' poems in each volume. This collection is currently stored in National Library in Taipei, Taiwan. The situation of compilation and selection can be summarized in the following two ideas: (1) without choosing, Maoching simply gathered whichever poems he could find; (2) after a textual research and critique, Maoching corrected mistakes and typos in these poetic works. However, because of the comprehensiveness and its consequent disorder involved in the editing, Maoching's effort was criticized as being unfocused and unstructured. But Maoching did spare no pain in gathering the poets' works, publishing these poets' poems, and making their works known to the later generations, which was especially significant in the context of the late-day revived celebration of poems in the beginning of Ching Dynasty. For example, Pengun Wang's Poems Engraved at Szhaiin, Xiaozang Zhu's Qiancwen Books and Changshou Wu and Xian Tao's A Copy of Poems in Song, Jing, Yuan and Ming were all important engravings and publications of poems after Maoching's Sixty Maestros' Poems in Song Dynasty, and they were all deeply indebted to this crucial poem collection of Maoching's.