題名:精油凝露對油性頭皮抑油之配方研究

本研究主要以精油類成份運用於抑制人類頭皮出油之功效做為實驗主軸。初始先以市售商品為調查主體,觀察一般大眾使用精油類產品之接受度。其次進入實驗階段,以男女各7名為實驗對象,並搭配使用七種不同配方之精油抑油凝露做為測試,以尋求最佳配方與劑量。實驗結果方面:在配方實驗中發現,迷迭香精油搭配茶樹精油之配方最有抑油功效。其中男性受測者出油量降低18%,女性受測者出油量降低21%,故依此配方繼續進行劑量微調實驗,結果顯示,精油之劑量以不超過0.03g應用於頭皮抑油之功效最為顯著。而精油劑量越多時,出油情形反而愈旺盛。

This research mainly uses the effect of essential oil ingredients in oil controlling of scalp as the main experiment frame. At first, products in the markets are used as the principal part of investigation and the acceptability of general public towards essential oil products is observed. Then, this research goes into experiment stage with the use of seven males and even females as the experiment object by using seven different formulated essential oil gel as test in obtaining the best formula and dosage. Experiment results show that the formula of rosemary essential oil together with tea tree essential oil has the most effective oil-control function. There are 18% lesser oil on tested males and 21% lesser on tested females. Therefore, this formula is adopted and proceeds with minor dosage change experiment. Dosage experiment shows that essential oil not exceeding 0.03g has the most noticeable effect in oil control of scalp. When there is more essential oil dosage, scalp becomes oilier. The finding of this research can provide essential oil business entrepreneurs with important formula and dosage data as reference.