題名:臺灣地區大學生知覺體育教學滿意度之研究

本研究旨在以消費者行爲理論中之「服務品質的滿意模式」的理念及「預期-不確認」的顧客滿意度理論爲基礎,並依「認知評價」觀點的滿意度衡量方法,探討大學生對體育教學的滿意度情形。本研究採用問卷調查法利用自編之「大學體育教學滿意度量表」爲研究工具,並以分層隨機取樣方式,抽取台灣地區,北、中、南2413名修習體育課的大學生爲研究對象。所蒐集之資料經因素分析、t考驗後,獲得下列結果:(一)大學體育教學因素包含有:「興趣習慣」、「社交聯誼」、「技術規則」、「健康機能」、「情緒放鬆」、「學分成績」、「心理需求」、「教學素質」、「教師能力」、「測驗評量」、「設備器材」及「教學場地」等十二個因素。(二)不同性別學生在六個體育教學因素上的滿意度達顯著差異(P<.05)。並發現男學生在「情緒放鬆」及「測驗評量」因素上感到滿意;女學生在「興趣習慣」、「技術規則」、「健康機能」及「學分成績」因素上感到滿意。(三)選、必修學生在三個體育教學因素上的滿意度達顯著差異(P<.05)。同時發現選修學生在「興趣習慣」、「技術規則」、「健康機能」、「情緒放鬆」及「教師能力」因素上感到滿意;必修學生在「興趣習慣」、「情緒放鬆」及「學分成績」因素上感到滿意。

The concepts of this study base on the consumer behavior theories of "a conceptual model of service quality" and the consumer satisfaction of "expectant-disconfirmation". It measures by the satisfaction of "the cognition of evaluation viewpoint" and investigates the satisfaction of physical education teaching among college students. The study takes "The survey of satisfaction of physical education teaching in college" as the research instrument, and takes 2413 college students who took physical education class and are from north, center and south Taiwan as the research subjects. The obtained data were analyzed by factor analysis and t tests. The following results were found under this survey: 1.The factors of physical education teaching in college are: "interested habit", "society mutuality", "skilled regularity", "healthful function", "emotional relaxation", "grades", "psychological need", "teaching quality", "teacher ability", "test and examination", "facility and equipment" and "teaching location". 2. They were significant differences among the sex distinction on satisfaction of the six physical education teaching factors (P<.05). Moreover, the male students were satisfied with the factors of "emotional relaxation" and "test and examination". The female students were satisfied with the following four factors: "interested habit", "skilled regularity", "healthful function" and "grades". 3. They were significant differences among the students taking physical education class as elective and those taking as obligatory course on satisfaction of the three physical education teaching factors (p<.05). Moreover, students taking physical education as elective were satisfied with the following five factors: "interested habit", "skilled regularity", "healthful function", "emotional relaxation" and "teacher ability". Students taking obligatory course were satisfied with the "interested habit", "emotional relaxation" and "grades".