題名:《管子》四篇的意義治療意涵

道家思想的治療意涵已受學界肯認:老子的正言若反、莊 子的心齋、坐忘,皆以逆向思維的方式,營造出自我轉化的心靈新境。《管子》四篇應和於老莊精神,強調天人合一的實用取向,使「道」的運作輻散、活動展發,更貼近於生存世界。本文援用意義治療學理論為引證方法,釐清倒懸之若的源生所由,提出「虛、一、氣、靜」四大命題,用以解治吾人因成心偏執、意念紛馳所導致的焦燥、惶恐、不安,並使人我各安其位、各正其道。自「道」的本質性和工夫義為探討,衍化出虛無、忘機的涵容潛質,繼而專一凝神以安定思慮,進而提出《管子》四篇強調之靈氣、純氣,讓人與道相互貫通,並使人成為道生化、蘊積之精舍,以歸往和諧、恆定之靜境。藉此返道歷程的循環,讓「道」玄之又玄的靈妙特質,得以生生不息的關照萬物,使紛雜的現象澄澈、凌亂的情緒寧靜,這即是《管子》四篇契合於先秦老莊意旨的治療精義所在。

It is define that the thoughts of the Taoism for the treatment has already been received by academia: Lau-tzu said that right words are opposed by secular world; Zhuang Zi's study of heart with sitting and then forgot; those utilize the way of thinking reversely create the realm of self-change. For “the four chapters of the Cuanzi” should resonate to the spirit of Lao-tzu and Zhuange Zi, and emphasize the practical orientation of the harmony between man and nature in order to make the circulation of Taoism emit, to keep activity develop and be closer to the world we live in. This article utilizes the theory of ‘meaning therapeutics’ to understand the reason why people are unhappy and propose that ‘empty, one, emptiness, tranquilness’ four projects can solve not only what makes us prejudiced but what makes us anxious, frightened, and misgived from running mind. And this article will let everybody get back to one's own position and be on one's way. Discuss the essence and utility of the ‘Taoism’ first, it has forgiving vastly, condenses the will and enables pondering over the stability again, and then propose “Guanzi” four efficacious air and pure air to emphasize that Taoism let people versed well within the Taoism and make people get into ‘Taoism’ development, dwelling containingly, harmony in the invariable realm that will go. By these four circulation which return to a course, the spceiality of letting the ‘Taoism’ may be mysterious, take everthing into consideration of all right life and growth in nature, let the phenomenon mix confusingly and limpidly, let the mood in disorder be tranquil, this is a therapeutical meaning of four chapters of the “Guanzi”.