題名:私立大學校院內部行銷作為與顧客導向之關聯性研究--以S科技大學為例

本研究主要是探討S大學內部行銷作為與顧客導向關聯性,本研究發現如下: 教職員工對學校「內部行銷作為」之知覺程度,與對學校「內部行銷作為」之滿意,及本身「顧客導向行為」知覺呈正比。教職員工對「顧客導向行為」知覺程度,與對自己「顧客導向行為」滿意呈正比。 建議學校多提供全員參與之管道,重視教職員工作發展與在職訓練,建立信任與尊重的組織氣氛。 在「內部行銷作為滿意」方面的「主管關懷」因素,達顯著性差異,以應用社會學院對「主管關懷」滿意程度最高,設計學院對「主管關懷」滿意程度最低。 管理階層與教職員定期進行有效的溝通,使教職員清楚學校的目標及期望;建立教職員對學校表達意見的機制;提供教職員在職訓練,提升教職員勝任工作的能力;賦予教職員可因個別工作特殊情形,彈性處理的權限。

The present study was to investigate the relationship between internal marketing practices and the perceptions of the internal customers based on the internal marketing in S University. The results of the study are as follow: The higher satisfaction of the "behavior of internal marketing" they received, the more positive perceptions showed. In addition, the more positive perceptions they showed, the higher satisfaction they had. The researcher suggested that the school should provide more participation opportunities and training and development programs for all faculties and staffs in order to build an atmosphere of trust and respect. The factor of concerns from the supervisors is significant. School of Applied Social Science has highest satisfaction levels, while School of Design had the lowest satisfaction levels towards this factor. The two factors "Concerns from supervisors" and "Personal growth" are important to employee commitments. Fulfillments from work, self-improvement, and positive interpersonal relationships with others are significantly influential to build employee's behaviors on customer-oriented services and to increase their job satisfactions. The tangible methods to improve employee commitments are as follow: to communicate regularly between management and the employees so that the school policies and goals can be acknowledged and recognized; to build a channel for employees to express their ideas freely; to provide training programs for improving employee competencies; and to delegate employees so that they could have enough power to effectively deal with business according to the situations.