題名:屏東縣立棒球場觀眾參與滿意度之研究

本研究目的在探析屏東縣立棒球場之現場觀眾人口結構,觀眾參與屏東縣立棒球場之滿意度,並比較不同特質的觀眾在參與滿意度上的差異情形。本研究方法採用問卷調查法,回收之有效問卷261份,利用SPSS10.0 for Windows 統計軟體,以描述性統計、因素分析、t檢定、單因子變異數分析及Tukey事後比較法,進行分析整理。其研究結果如下: 一、屏東縣立棒球場現場觀眾的人口特性:以女性球迷居多(佔全部的57.5%);20-30歲(50.6%);學生(76.2%)人數最多;學歷以大學/大專最多(72.0%);觀看職棒的年資以觀賞1~2年居多(59.0%);一年到現場觀賞比賽的次數以每年觀賞3場以下的人數最多(59.0%);觀賞電視轉播比較的次數以每年觀賞20場以上的人最多(62.5%);其支持的球隊為兄弟象隊(63.2%)最多。 二、屏東縣立棒球場觀眾參與滿意度之情形:以「更加認識棒球」的認同程度最高,其次分別是「能增加生活的樂趣」、「機會接觸新事物」、「喜歡這個運動和球隊」、「助於紓解壓力」等四個問項,而在「座位四周乾淨清爽」、「球場週邊規劃良好」、「幫助了解我自己」三個問項相對認同程度較低。 三、不同觀眾背景在參與滿意度的差異性考驗: (一)不同性別在參與滿意度各構面差異未達顯著水準(p<.05)。 (二)不同學歷對參與滿意度,只有在「增加新知構」差異有達顯著水準(p<.05),其餘四個構面差異則未達顯著水準(P>.05)。 (三)不同現場觀賽次數與不同觀看職棒年資在「休閒放鬆」、「社會成就」、「社交學習」、「增加新知」差異有達顯著水準(p<.05),但在「球場設備」差異則未達顯著水準(p>.05)。 (四)不同觀看職棒年資在「休閒放鬆」、「社會成就」差異有達顯著水準(p<.05),但在「社交學習」、「球場設備」、「增加新知」差異則未達顯著水準(p<.05)。

The purpose of this study was to explore the population structure and satisfaction of spectators’ participation in Pingtung County baseball field; furthermore, the study examined the differences between the different distinguishing characteristics of the spectators and participation satisfaction. The questionnaire was adopted in this study, and 261 effective questionnaires were collected. And the data we analyzed by descriptive statistics, factor analysis, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Tukey method by SPSS for windows 10.0. The conclusions are as follows: 1. The distinguishing characteristics of the spectators in Pingtung County Baseball Field: The main questionnaires were female(57.5%), 20~30(50.6%), students(76.2%), graduated from college(72.0%), have watched the games for 1~2 years(59.0%), watched the games on TV above twenty times a year(62.5%), the fans of elephant(63.2%). 2. The satisfaction of spectators’ participation circumstances in Pingtung County baseball field: The main one was to “understand baseball much more”; according to the priority, they were “make enjoyment in life”, “have chance to know the something new”, “like the sports and team”, and “relieve pressure”. However, the less important ones were “it’s clean around the seat”, “the plan around the field is good”, and “understand one’s self”. 3. The difference test on participation satisfaction in different background of spectators: (1) There was no significant difference between the different sex and participation satisfaction (p<.05). (2) There was a significant difference between different education status appears and participation satisfaction only in raising knowledge (p<.05), and the others wasn’t (p>.05). (3) The different times of watching on-the –spot watching games and years appeared significant different in leisure, social achievement, social learning, and raising knowledge (p<.052), and the equipment in the fields wasn’t (p>.05). (4) The different years for watching games appeared significant different in leisure and social achievement (p<.05), and social learning, the equipment in the fields, and raising knowledge weren’t (p>.05).