題名:《管子》德法並舉對通識教育的反思

在知識經濟來臨的時代,面對科技經濟實力的競爭,將主要是一種人才的競爭。因此教育界如何在未來提供更多的經世安邦之材,意義顯得格外重要。 現在教育不僅應關乎事實的知識(know what ),原則的知識(know why),還要具備科技(know how) 和人材的知識(know who)。而其中,人材培育的全過程尤為通識教育之關鍵所在。這是因為在促進經濟發展的同時,所產生的一些負面影響,像是無根、無人、無心、無情、無我,卻也引發了更多新的人文課題。故而追求並建立一種『以人為本』的教育觀,也就是以『人』為目的,全面發展人格成熟的君子教育,是為首要之務。 既然以人格力量作為教育內容,勢必對人格的健全完善,以及內在潛能之發展和知識內化的心理品質不可忽略。 縱觀現今學生所產生的病癥:(1)人生目標太過狹隘(2)生活態度太過自利(3)自我中心太過膨脹。便知,惟有重新調整正視物、我、人、自然的正確關係,型塑主體的精神特質,提高內心定的心理品質,當面對義利衝突時,能堅持以義取利,方能真正解決科技主導的後遺症。也唯有除了學會知識、學會做事外,還懂得『做人』的道理,這才是現代教育的要旨所在。

The era coming the knowledge economy, the competition in the face of the scientific and technological economic strength, it well be mainly a kind of talent’s competition. So how the education circle is the future offers more material stabilized the country by generation, the meaning seems extremely important. Modern education should not merely concern the knowledge (know what) of the fact, the knowledge (know why) of the principle, also want the knowledge (know who) with science and technology (know how) and talent. And among them, the whole course that talents foster particularly knows and educates its key point openly. This is because while bringing about an advance in economy, some reverse side produced is influenced, as if there are no root, nobody, not be in the mood for , be merciless, have no me (one note), has also caused more new humane subjects. So pursue and set up a kind of education view that “people first”, that is to say that regards “people” as object, the gentleman of the development in an all-round way with ripe personality educates, is primary affair. Since regard personality strength as content that educate, certainly will sound and perfect to personality, and the psychological quality that the development and know ledge of inherent latent energy melt can’t be neglected. Make a general survey of student’s disease produced now: (a) Goal getting narrow life attitude profit (2) the attitude of life to be more selfish (3) self-in the center expand very much since too life. Know, only revitalize and face thing, I、people、natural correct relation, type mould spiritual specialty of subject, raise heart steady psychological quality, face to face to justice at the favorable conflict, can insist on drawing the profit with justice, can really solve the sequelae with leading science and technology. Only besides learning knowledge, learning to do things too, the reason that also know how to “conduct oneself’, this is the main idea of the modern education.