題名:魏晉文人飲酒的自覺意識--魏晉文人與酒新論

魏晉文人與酒,是魏晉風度的一個核心,也是中國知識份子走向成熟、獨立的一個重要課題。本文從現代學術視野重新審視這一文化現象,分析魏晉各個時期文人飲酒及相關的政治、文化背景,揭示出魏晉酒與禮走向分離乃至於對抗,是抗爭意識自覺的標誌,不僅導致了文人飲酒生命意識的自覺,而且促使文人飲酒審美活動擺脫了先秦的政教性、功利性局限,走向了自覺。魏晉文人飲酒的時代特徵就是整個中國文化同步發展的「文化自覺」,構成了最具民族特色的文化精神而影響深遠。

The relationship between literary men in the Wei and Jin Dynasties and wine-drinking manner is the core matter of “Wei-Jin style.” It is also an important topic on the ongoing maturity and independence of the Chinese intellectuals. In this paper, by surveying this cultural phenomenon from modern academic view-point, we analyxe the relationship between literary men’s wine-drinking style and the related political and cultural background in the Wei and Jin Dynasties. We find that, the wine drinking disparting and resisting the ceremony is the milestone of self-consciousness. It brought about the literary men’s life self-consciousness drinking as well as changing the literary men’s drinking and aesthetic activity to get rid of the limitation of political-religiouness and utilitarian in the prior Qun Dynasty into self-consciousness. The era characteristics of literator’s whine drinking in Wei and Jin Dynasties is the cultural self-consciousness which is in the same pace with the development of the whole Chinese culture. This consists of the significant national cultural spirit and has great impact on the future.