題名:二種泳式學習滿意度之研究

本研究以環球技術學院92學年度日間部體育課興趣選項游泳組的學生136人,其中男生42人、女生94人、蛙式教學66人、自由式教學70人為研究對象。本研究主要的目的有三,第一:了解二種泳式及不同性別對於學習滿意度、喜歡游泳的差異情形;第二:了解學習滿意度與喜歡游泳之相關情形;第三:了解學習滿意度對於喜歡游泳之預測情形。研究工具包括「學習滿意度量表」、及SPSS統計套裝軟體。採用的統計方法有t考驗、皮爾遜積差相關、多元逐步迴歸分析等。研究結果發現,在二種泳式方面蛙式組的學習感受、學習成就、能力知覺及喜歡游泳等因素滿意度高於自由式組達顯著差異;在教師教學方面自由式組高於蛙式組達顯著差異。在不同性別方面學習感受、學習成就、教師教學及喜歡游泳等因素男生滿意度高於女生達顯著差異;但能力知覺未達顯著差異。在相關情形方面學習滿意度各因素,及喜歡游泳均達顯著正相關。在學習滿意度對於喜歡游泳的預測情形方面,有學習感受及能力知覺二因素可以有效預測喜歡游泳。

The subjects of this study were the 136 students including 42 boy students and 94 girl students who chose to take part in the swimming club based on their interest in Transworld Institute of Technology. Of these students, 66 students were divided into two classes to learn the breast stroke and 70 students were divided into two classes to learn the crawl stroke. There were three aims of this research: first, to understand the differences of learning satisfaction and enjoying swimming between swimming styles and sexes; second, to understand the correlation between the learning satisfaction and enjoying swimming; third, to predict the learning satisfaction of the enjoying swimming. The tools of this study included the scale of the learning satisfaction degree and SPSS system. The ways of the statistics were the T test, the person product-moment correlation and the stepwise. The result was found that in different swimming styles, the sensation, and enjoying swimming was higher than the crawl stroke team. And the difference between these two teams reached the significant difference. However, in teaching, the crawl stroke team learning satisfaction degree was higher than the breast stroke teams. Between different sexes, the boy students' learning satisfaction degree in the factors of learning feeling, learning achievement, teaching, and enjoying swimming, and so on was higher than the girl students, and the difference was quite significant. But there was no significant difference in ability sensation. In related situation, each factor of the learning satisfaction degree and the positive correlation of the enjoying swimming all reached significant differences. By using the learning satisfaction degree, it was found that there were two factors, learning feeling and ability sensation which could predict the enjoying swimming effectively.