題名:長榮大學學生休閒運動參與狀況與阻礙因素之調查研究

本研究以長榮大學189位學生為研究樣本,主要目的在於瞭解長榮大學學生參與休閒運動狀況,內容包括:實際參與狀況與期望參與狀況及參與休閒運動之阻礙因素。為配合本研究目的,採用描述性統計、平均數、標準差、t考驗、單因子變異數分析及因素分析等統計方法處理資料。經探討研究結果後,得到下列結論: 一、長榮大學學生休閒運動種類分成七類,其依序如下:舞蹈性運動、防衛性運動、娛樂性運動、休閒性運動、適能性運動消費性球類運動、一般性球類運動。 二、長榮大學學生參與程度較高的運動種類依序為:適能性運動及一般性球類運動;參與程度最低的運動種類為防衛性運動。 三、長榮大學學生期望參與興趣較高的種類依序為:消費性球類運動、娛樂性運動;期望參與興趣較低的運動種類為:舞蹈性運動。 四、長榮大學學生休閒運動實際參與程度與休閒運動期望參與興趣二者間有顯著差異(P<.001)。 五、長榮大學學生在參與休閒運動阻礙因素依序為:經費、場地設備、器材裝備、興趣、時間、同伴、個性、指導人員、體力與安全因素、技術、資訊、天候影響、交通工具、健康情形、工作壓力、家人態度。男女生在阻礙因素上之「場地設備」、「資訊」、「工作壓力」上達顯著差異。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the students from Chang Jung Christian University their participation of state in leisure sports. One hundred and eighty nine students were selected to in this study. Descriptive statistics, mean, standard deviation, t test, one-way ANOVA and factor analysis were used. The findings of the study were summarized below. 1. Students from Chang Jung Christian University, who participated in leisure sports. Categories could be divided into seven which included dance, defensive sports, recreational sports, leisure sports, fitness sports, commerciae ball games and general ball games. 2. The most popular sports which students from Chang Jung Christian University would like to participate were fitness sports and general ball games, with defensive sports being the least popular ones. 3. Most students from Chang Jung Christian University were interested in participating in the following sports: commerciae ball games and recreational sports, with dance being the least interest sport to participate in. 4. Significant differences were showning in actual participation condition and interested in participation rate of students from Chang Jung Christian University. 5. Factors which prevented students from Chang Jung Christian University in participation of leisure sports were: money, facilities, equipment, interest, time, companion, personality, instructor, stamina, safety factor, skill, information, weather, transportation, health status, pressure from work, and family members’ attitude. Significant differences were noticed in prevention factors of facility, information and pressure from work between male students and female students.