題名:密集華語課程設計之研究

在華語學習熱潮的影響下,世界各地華語文教育的發展愈來愈蓬勃,長久以來,華語老師辛勤建立的教學成果,造就了不少精通華語的傑出人士。但隨著社會變遷,現在的華語文教學已不同於往日,同一種班別、教學法、及上課時數,已無法滿足不同需求的學習者,華語教學的趨勢已逐漸從實務經驗法則提升到融合學理的學科專業。 本文以國立臺灣師範大學國語中心為研究場域,以該中心華語教師及學生為研究對象,透過行動研究的方式,探索中心所建置的密集華語課程是否能成為教學相長的課型。研究者透過組織教師團隊、召募學習動機較強的學生及整合各項實施方案協助教師進行專業成長,以帶動學生高效學習。本研究透過問卷、訪談、會議等方式,調整行動方案,並瞭解密集課程的實施成效。研究發現顯示,在密集華語課程的建立過程中,教師確實能在與同儕對話、共同備課、教學資源共享的行動過程中,達成專業成長,進而提升其課堂教學成效。

Mandarin teaching was more or less teacher-centered in the past decades. However, teachers may find it no longer easy to meet students' needs with the same teaching approaches nowadays. Hence, teaching Chinese as a second language has gradually become a professional subject involving different fields with theoretical backgrounds. The purpose of this action research is to see if the process of establishing an intensive program can develop teacher professional knowledge so as to help students learn effectively. The participants of this study were twelve teachers and eighty-six students of the Mandarin Training Center at National Taiwan Normal University. Data were collected from questionnaires, interviews, and meetings. The findings showed that peer dialogues, collaborative work, and resource sharing were all beneficial to teacher development.