題名:幼稚園人員知識管理知覺之研究

本研究主要目的在瞭解幼稚園教育人員對知識管理的知覺情形、不同背景的幼稚園教育人員對知識管理知覺的差異情形及提出幼稚園教育人員知識管理之具體建議。 本研究以調查研究進行,調查研究工具為「幼稚園知識管理問卷」。問卷調查樣本為台南縣市及高雄縣市幼稚園行政人員及教師。 本研究獲得以下結論:一、幼稚園教育人員知識管理知覺得分普遍不高,顯示幼稚園教育人員知識管理的知覺情形不佳,需要大力的推展。二、幼稚園教育人員知識管理知覺以「建構知識管理的校園文化」層面得分最高,以「運用資訊科技進行知識管理」層面得分最低。三、不同背景變項之幼稚園教育人員知識管理知覺上,僅不同職務、不同服務年資者呈現差異,不同性質者僅在「利用資訊科技進行知識管理」層面有差異。

The purpose of this study is (1) to understand kindergarten educators’ consciousness of knowledge management(KM), (2) to explore the differences in knowledge management consciousness among educators with different professional backgrounds (3)propose concrete suggestions to educators to enhance their skills in knowledge management. This research uses the tool of “Kindergarten Educators' KM Questionnaire.” The sample is drawn from kindergarten teachers and administrators in Kaohsjung and Tainan. This research obtains the following conclusions: First, the kindergarten educators' consciousness of KM scores were generally not high. It shows that the kindergarten educators need to be more educated about knowledge management. Second, the kindergarten educators’ consciousness of KM receives the highest rating in the dimension of “building the campus culture dimension which constructs KM,” and the lowest rating in the dimension of “using information science and technology to carry on the KM.” Third, differences in professional backgrounds, such as age, rank of position, years of experience, affect the educators’ KM consciousness in the dimension of “using information science and technology to carry on the KM.”