題名:論辭章意象之形成--據格式塔「異質同構」說加以推衍

主題關鍵詞:意象之形成格式塔異質同構同質同購異形同構同形同構Interlink of concepts and formsConfiguration typeSubjectOutlinePartiality vs. wholeness and covertness vs. overtnessContrast vs. harmonyAssociation vs. imaginationGestaltIsomorphism

辭章之四大要素為「情」、「理」、「物(景)」、「事」,其中「情」與「理」為「意」、「物(景)」與事為「象」。而「意」與「象」之所以能相互連結,自來雖有「移情」、「投射」之理論加以解釋,卻不夠圓滿;於是有「格式塔」心理學派「異質同構」或「同形說」之出現。而這種「異質同構」說用於解釋意象之形成,是被公認比「移情」、「投射」說更為精確的。因此以此為基礎,分別就意象形成之理論基礎、類型,進行探討,並特別將其類型,依據辭章四大要素之連結,除了就個別意象由「異質同構」推擴至「同質同構」外,再就整體意象拓大到「異形同構」與「同形同構」,加以呈現,則顯然能較周遍地呈現意象之各個面向。

Literary works consist of four elements: sentiment, reason, view (object), and matter. Sentiment and reason infer “concept”, and view as well as matter infer “form”. Interlink of concept and form, which develops into image, can be understood by means of psychological theories such as “transference” and “projection”. However, these theories are not able to represent its integrity. In this context, the Gestalt theory of isomorphism seems to be applicable to address the correlation of wholeness and parts that interlinks concepts and forms. However, no one had ever tried to interpret the configuration types of isomorphs in respect of “subject/outline”, “partiality vs. wholeness and covertness vs. harmony” and “association vs. imagination”.