題名:互動式教學在科技大學國文課之運用--以正修科技大學四技大一國文教學為例

加強人文素養課程,推展「全人」教育,是近年來技職體系的教學方面,現今多數學者認為技職教育強調專業技能的培養外,更應重視對年學生精神層面的教化,如職業道德、溝通能力、批評思考能力、解決問題能力,使學生能在二十一世紀時能有全方位的大格局,具備人文與科技素養的二十一世紀健全國民。教育部顧問室為培養學生面對未來社會變遷的知識與能力,自九十二年度起推動「個別型通課程進計畫」,筆者有幸榮獲九十四學年度第一學期之計畫主持人,將黃俊傑教授「通教育」就是一種建立人之主體性,並與客體情境建立互動關係的教育,也就是一種完成「人之覺醒」的教育理念帶入課程規劃之中,並運用多元教育與互動討論方式,致力於喚起學生「人之覺醒」,以奠定終身學習成長之動力為教育目標。 本論程採用多元方式進行,將最耗時之文本解說部分放在網路授課,除了結合網路互動外,課堂時間充分運用於主題探討、TA帶領小組討、分組報告等互動教學。在五位教學助理協助之下,108位四支財金系學生經歷一次特殊的大一國文學習歷程,有諸多「驚艷」的體會。本論文旨在論述課程理念、互動教學歷程與探索學習成果。

Cultivating the academic disposition and developing well-rounded students have been the goals for vocational education. Nowadays, the educator in this field believe not only the professional skills but also the spiritual aspects, such as work ethics, communication ability, critical thinking ability, and problem-solving skills, should be emphasized. Consequently, students will be able to face the challenge of the 21 century. To foster students’ abilities to face the change of the society, Ministry of Education has introduced “General Education Improvement Project” since 2003. Being the project director for the fall semester of 2005, I have integrated Professor Huang’s “human beings disenchantment” theory into the curriculum. Diversified teaching materials, the teaching assistants, and interactive discussions have been used to foster students’ disenchantment and then to form their life-long learning habits. Different approaches have been applied in this class. Content explanations which are the most time-consuming process have been taught on the website. Topic discussions under the supervision of the teaching assistants and group reports are employed in class. With the help of the five teaching assistants, 108students from the Finance and Banking Department have gone through a unique learning course. This paper focuses on the description of the teaching theory, the teaching course, and the results.