題名:傳統磚砌建築磚牆灰縫以CO[feaf]養護後之材料性質研究

本研究透過灰縫抗壓強度試驗、磚塊與灰縫介面剪力強度試驗、灰縫吸水率試驗、及灰縫耐酸性試驗,探討傳統磚砌建築灰縫經自然環境與三種不同濃度CO2 環境養護後各項材料性質之差異。 試驗結果顯示,傳統灰縫經過CO2 中性化養護處理後,灰縫的成熟齡期能夠由3~4 年大幅度縮短至12~35 天,且CO2 養護處理後的灰縫強度、防水性、耐酸性,也都優於自然養護方式。試驗結果同時發現,六種灰縫配比試體中,低水灰比的試體無論以何種環境養護,其抗壓強度、磚塊與灰縫介面剪力強度、防水性、耐酸性,都優於高水灰比之試體;而添加麻絨、砂之灰縫試體,在自然環境養護條件下,因能在灰縫中製造孔隙而增加CO2 進入,故能縮短灰縫養護之時間;至於添加黏土之灰縫試體,因試體中白灰相對減少,故各項材料性質表現都不佳。

Four material tests were investigated to differentiate of mortar characteristics between cured under nature atmosphere and three CO2 densities atmosphere in the study. Test results show that mortar strength, waterproofing, and acid resistance could be improved after curing under controlled CO2 atmosphere, and the maturation time of mortar can be shortened from 3~4 years to 12~35 days. Test results also found that mortar specimens cured irrespective of different kinds of environment, the material characteristic of low water/mortar rate specimens were better than high water/mortar rate specimens. Being cured under nature atmosphere, mortar specimens added with plant fiber and sand can produce more holes to increase CO2 entrance, so the maturation time could be shortened. As for mortar specimens added with soil, for the decreasing of mortar relatively, the specimens could not behave better material characteristic.