題名:健康照護入口網站建置支援系統之開發:以糖尿病照護為例

健康照護入口網站代表著網路醫療時代的來臨。這些網站不僅成為一般使用者尋找醫療、健康資訊的新媒體;更提供了病患掌握個人健康的新管道。健康照護入口網站乃現今許多企業、組織或衛生單位的迫切需求之一。然而,目前的健康照護入口網站提供之服務大多類似,重複開發相同功能,耗費人力及成本。且網站間各行其事,使得整合工作、資料流通困難。 本研究提出一個建置健康照護入口網站的支援工具,希望在低成本的前提下,便利非資訊背景的網站建置人員或醫療人員能夠使用此工具,快速開發容易維護、具備安全性的健康照護入口網站;同時亦能兼顧網站架構之彈性與擴充性,以利資訊整合及流通。 本系統以ASP.NET Portal Starter Kit為基礎平台,運用多層式架構分隔程式與資料,獨立網站開發技術與網站內容建置。鑒於糖尿病照護的重要性,本研究援以為例,利用本系統建置一糖尿病健康管理入口網站,做為未來實作與應用的參考。經過台北市健康中心護理人員試用本系統後,訪談其心得,護理人員相當認同本系統之易用性與有用性。 本系統可針對各種分散式的健康照護入口網站需求,提出可行之解決方案。未來於實務上,網站間可加以串聯,延伸為全方位個人化健康管理入口網站。

Health care portal has been thought as a promising solution for all health maintainers, which provides a powerful and flexible platform for both health providers and consumers to visualize, communicate and exchange their own information. However, it takes great efforts to set up a portal that feature all aspects including user experience, security, ease of deployment, performance, and manageability. We proposed a health care portal building toolkit, which bases on a generic portal framework, ASP.NET Portal Starter Kit. Multi-tier application architecture has been used to separate code design and content maintenance. The secure and configurable authentication control guarantees different user roles and access levels. Medical knowledge, most important, was reorganized into diverse reusable and customizable functional sections to meet every need of health providers and consumers. Since diabetes care is an important issue, a diabetes health management portal was constructed by using our health care portal building toolkit as an example. The diabetes health management portal was tested and verified by nursing staffs of Public Health Center in Taipei. They agreed that the toolkit was an easy use and full functional system that could reduce time, cost as well as technology barrier. In conclusion, health care portal building toolkit provides a simple, cheaper and feasible solution for e-medical care. Each portal can be interconnected and used to deliver personalized health care to everyone.