題名:羽球館消費者參與動機與參與滿意度之研究

本研究研究目的在暸解不同背景變項之羽球館消費者,其參與羽球運動的動機與滿意度情況,並進行分析其參與動機與滿意度關係,以及參與動機是否能預測其參與滿意度。以中部地區民營羽球館246消費者作為研究對象。經統計分析結果顯示,不同社經背景變項的羽球館消費者在參與動機及參與滿意度上均未達顯著差異(p>.05)。羽球館消費者的參與動機對參與滿意度之相關分析,經Pearson相關分析結果發現,整體參與動機與整體參與滿意度達顯著性中等強度相關r = .45(p<.05)。羽球館消費者參與動機對參與滿意度之預測力分析結果顯示,參與動機對參與滿意度具有顯著的預測力F=58.80(p< .05),而調整R2=.l 9,表示有19%的解釋力。

The purpose of this study was to understand badminton court consumer of different background variable, it condition of motive participative and the participative satisfaction of the badminton courts, and analysis with participative motivation and satisfaction, and participative motivation whether predict participative satisfaction. The research was object with 246 consumers of the private capital badminton courts of central region in Taiwan. The analysis result shows: There was no significant difference among different background variable on participative motive and participative satisfaction. The related analysis was consumer participative motive of badminton court to participative satisfaction, the Pearson analyzing was result: the whole participative motive and participative satisfaction were middle related r = .45 (p<.05). The analysis result of predicted participative motive to participative Satisfaction of badminton court consumer, there was significant predict of participative motive to participative satisfaction F = 58.80(p<. 05), and adjust R2 =.19 and hermeneutic power 19%.