題名:橄欖球選手對橄欖球裁判員工作態度滿意度之探討

本文以參加九十三學年度大專盃橄欖球錦標賽大專甲、乙組橄欖球選手為研究對象,並以SPSS10.0 for Windows統計套裝軟體,進行各項統計分析。本研究旨在瞭解大專橄欖球選手對橄欖球裁判員工作態度之探討,經由調查結果並進行因素分析,共聚成四個因素構面(一)規則運用性:(二)判決公平性:(三)判決明確性:(四)規則明瞭性。經由統計分析所得結果如下:(一)大專乙組選手在四個因素構面的得分高於大專甲組選手,達顯著差異(p<.05)。(二)大專甲、乙組橄欖球選手球齡六年以上者,在「規則明瞭性」之構面和兩年以上至四年以下的選手有顯著差異(p<.05)。(三)不同層級的大專甲、乙組橄欖球選手在四個因素構面皆未達顯著水準(p<.05)。(四)大專甲、乙組橄欖球選手參與橄欖球運動各方面的因素,對橄欖球裁判員工作態度滿意度在四個因素構面皆未達顯著差異(p<.05)。

This is a study of league A and B rugby players for the College Rugby Cup of Academic Year 2004, data collected have been subjected tostatistical analysis through SPSS10.0 for Windows. The purpose of this study is to reach an understanding of rugby players’ impression of game referees’ work attitude. Four aspects have been isolated by factor analysis: (1) appropriateness of rule application; (2) fairness of ruling, (3) clarity of ruling, and (4) comprehension of the rules. Statistical analysis exhibit that (1) League B players show higher scores in all four aspects than league A players, reaching significant level (p<.05). (2) Those players with more than six years of game experience from both leagues show significant difference (p<.05) from those players with between two to four years of game experience with respect to “comprehension of the rules”. (3) Players from different league do not show significant difference (p<.05) in all four aspects. (4) Cross-referencing with the factors that motivate a rugby player to the sport from both league A and B, no significant difference (p<.05) can be discerned with respect to any of the four aspects in terms of players’ degree of satisfaction with referees’ work.