題名:產業政策對高科技園區環境資本影響的研究

高科技園區是現階段兩岸積極發展的重要項目,透過產業政策來主導高科技產業的發展在臺灣有相當的經驗,這些政策對於園區的企業產生了什麼樣的影響,值得用客觀的方式來進行評估。在園區發展的過程中除了會附帶地產生許多的企業價值之外,也會影響到環境,環境的價值如何來評量是很重要的關鏈。本文嘗試以環境資本的概念來進行分析,討論不同的產業政策對於高科技園區環境資本形成之影響。研究中以臺灣所曾推動過的產業政策為例,首先擬定環境資本的評量指標,並以社會資本的理論對高科技園區在發展過中程所產生的環境資本進行分析,分析各個政策的實施對於高科技園區環境資本形成的影響程度,由本研究結果可以得知:臺灣產業政策對高科技園區環境資本形成的影響中依序為1.商品市場交易價值,2.地緣關係價值,3.多元目標使用價值,與4.健康與生態保育價值等。關於研究結果的討論在本文內有詳述,希望能透過本研究的結果為未來高科技園區的開發提供一個新的想法。

The development of hi-tech industrial park is very important at the present stage. Taiwan has much experience to use the industrial policy to predominate the hi-tech industry. It is necessary to evaluate the influence of these policies by an objective method to know their effect. How to evaluate the environmental capital value is an important issue for the industrial development. In this study, the concept of environmental capital is derived to analyze the policy effect to an industrial park. The index is used to calculate the value of the influence of each task. The results show that the market value, the location value, the multiple usage value, and the health and ecological value are the four most important articles in the results.