題名:略論印順法師對《華嚴經》之成立的研究

印順法師是一代佛學大家,他給我們留下了豐碩的成果。在法師浩如煙海的著述中,對華嚴學的論述所在皆是,不過大多比較分散,至今還沒有人對此進行充分的總結梳理和提煉挖掘。本文試圖在這方面作一些努力。全文共分三個部分,第一部分簡介20世紀以來的華嚴學研究情況;第二部分介紹學者對印順法師的學術貢獻的總結;第三部分概述印順法師在《華嚴經》成立方面的研究成果,文章最後強調,印順法師的華嚴學研究有其特殊的意義,其成果值得我們高度重視。觀照印順法師的華嚴學研究成果,繼承並發展中國華嚴學研究,是我們對法師團寂周年所奉獻的崇高讚禮!

Rev. Yin Shun was a renowned Buddhaist Scholar of late generation, He left us a large amount of rich fruites of his Buddhisit Studies, Amongt hen, We can find a large portion of his studies belong to the Hua-yan (Gandu-Vuaha) Sect, but up to nowdays still not yet integrated or concluded by modem scholars, In this paper I try to do something in this respects, My scholars contains three parts: first I try to give a brief summary of Hua-Yan studies during the 20th century, Secondly, the academic achivements of Rev. Yin Shun which was propagate by Chinese scholars, Thridly, I shall give a brief accounts of the academic fruits of Rev. YinShun since the Gand- Vhube-Sutrawas flourished in China and emphatically the special meaning and value of Rev. YinShun ‘s studies, moreover, we should follow his footprints to develop and enlarge the HuaYan studies in China, thus, we shall salut his nirvana a years anniversary.