題名:臺灣廣告主選擇電視媒體置入行銷影響因素之研究

近年來,國內外企業經常使用置入行銷的促銷方式,達到結合置入情境的生活型態,藉以提升消費者對於產品的印象,以建立品牌或產品的偏好度。而因應數位化的潮流,廣告業即將面臨生態的轉變,如何能將行銷置入於內容當中更顯重要。但有關置入行銷的研究多著眼於置入行銷對於受眾的效果和態度的改變,對於置入行銷的產製面並未深入探討,因此本研究目的在: 1. 探討廣告主針對產品及服務置入行銷選擇電視媒體重視之因素。 2. 經由因素分析整理出若干構面廣告主在產品及服務置入行銷時所重視的構面。 本研究之研究方法首先從過去文獻中找出置入行銷相關之構面,再藉由構面所發展之問卷分為二階段測試:第一階段使用「專家意見調查法」,以開放式問卷訪談與其職務有關之專家意見,收集歸納出若干影響置入行銷執行之因素;第二階段是針對臺灣廣告內部專職電視廣告媒體策略之決策人員發放問卷,由回收問卷中歸納整理出廣告所重視之因素及構面。

In recent years, domestic and international enterprises often use product placement to promote their products, to reach and combine the life type attitude that puts into the situation, to improve consumer's impression on the products and to set up partiality degree of brands or the products. However, the researches are almost all related to the effects of product placement and the attitude-changing, and not to discuss the process of production. Because of this, this study is: 1. Discuss the factors of product placement that how the advertisers chooses the TV. 2. To sort the surfaces of factors via the factor analysis. The methods of this research first of all is to find the relevant literary composition surfaces to find out in the past research approach of research this, and then divide into two stages to test by constructing the questionnaire of development of surface: The first stage uses ' the investigation method of the expert opinion', the expert opinion of relating to post with open questionnaire interview, collect several influential factors about product placement; The second stage tests to grant the questionnaire to the policy-makers of Taiwanese advertisers, sum up and put the factor that the advertisers pay attention to in order out and construct the surfaces while retrieving the questionnaire.