題名:網路購物在知覺風險模式之建構

由於全球網際網路與資訊科技的發展迅速,網際網路已成一股新興潮流,但國內電子商店詐欺行為頻傳,使消費者對網路購物之安全性與可靠性產生懷疑,加上網路商店購物的遠距特性,使消費者無法實地接觸或看到產品,更提高了顧客的知覺風險,進而影響其知覺價值。且消費者在購買決策的過程中知覺風險越高則越會從外部線索與口碑中去獲得更多的資訊,而國內外學者對網路購物的知覺風險缺乏全面的瞭解與研究。因此,本研究依據Agarwal & Teas [8] 之知覺風險模型及Monroe & Krihnan[9] 知覺價值模型,並加入口碑變數加以詮釋,試圖驗證本研究網路購物對知覺風險的影響,以建議行銷人員如何影響消費者知覺的風險促使提高他們的知覺價值,以做為網路商店品質改善之方針。

The rapid development of internet and information technologies has made internet shopping a trend of buying. However, transaction frauds have frequently been identified, making consumers suspicious about security and reliability while shopping online. Because the remote nature of internet shopping lacks realistic touch, consumer’s perceived risk is higher than conventional buying that directly influences buyer’s perceived value. While the higher the perceived risk in buyer’s decision-making, the more information would come from extrinsic cues and ‘word-of-mouth’- a research issue less explored in the area of internet shopping. This paper is to construct an interpretive framework to understand the impact on perceived risk in internet shopping. Based on the Agarwal and Teas’ perceived risk model and Monroe and Krihnan’s perceived value model, this research introduces ‘word-of-mouth’ as a new variable. Suggestions to the internet shops are provided to improve consumers’ perceived value by influencing their perceived risk.